ELECTRONICS & INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING

S. No.

Roll No

Name of the Student

Name of the event and organizer details

Organised By

Date

type of event (international/national/state)

Details of award

1.

13BEI210

Mohammed Shahin.S

Nit Trichy

Nit Trichy

23-09-2016

National

winner

2.

14BEI016

Ishwariya R

Chess

anna university

08-12-2016

National

Runner

3.

14BEI055

Vishnu Prasadh R

AURA ’16PIMS,pondicherry

Pondicherry Engg.College

04-08-2016

National

1st place

4.

14BEI208

Vignesh P

Photograph contast  on  sangraha 2k17

karpagam college of engineering

24-02-2017

National

1 st prize

5.

15BEI003

Harsaavarthini P

aura 2016 Indian group dance

Pondicherry Engg.College

04-08-2016

National

winner

6.

15BEI006

Michelle Francis

AURA ’16 Dumb charades

Pondicherry Engg.College

04-08-2016

National

winner

7.

15BEI008

Srinik N

ASRo1T117

DJ Academy for management excellence

24-02-2017

National

participated

8.

15BEI010

Sharmila S

Aura 2016 collage making

Pondicherry Engg.College

04-08-2016 to  06-08-2016

National

winner

9.

15BEI010

Sharmila S

AURA ’16 chess

Pondicherry Engg.College

04-08-2016 to  06-08-2016

National

Runner

10.    

15BEI013

Pooja B

Aventuro 2K17,Poster Presentation

Kongu Engineering College

07.03.17

National

II Prize

11.    

15BEI022

Subhashini J

Aventuro 2K17,Poster Presentation

Kongu Engineering College

07.03.17

National

II Prize

12.    

15BEI022

Subhashini J

Leadership RYLA

Rotary Club, Coimbatore

22.09.17

National

participated

13.    

15BEI025

Kaushik K B

Quarter Finals Certificate

Texas Instruments

09-07-1905

National

Quarter Finalist

14.    

15BEI026

Muthu Periyaval G S

Aura 2016 Collage Making

Pondicherry Engg.College

04-08-2016

National

winner

15.    

15BEI026

Muthu Periyaval G S

Aura 2016 Indian Group Dance

Pondicherry Engg.College

04-08-2016

National

winner

16.    

15BEI031

Dinesh Babu S

Photograph Contast

 Karpagam College Of Engineering

24-02-2017

National

participated

17.    

15BEI037

Soundharya Bommi R

Aventuro 2k17-Poster Presentation

Kongu Engineering College

07.03.2017

National

II PRIZE

18.    

16BEI013

Keerthana V

Business English In Certificate In Preliminary

Cambridge English Assessment

28-06-2017

National

EUROPE LEVEL B1

19.    

15BEI009

Jegan J

Navarasam

Sastra University

24-03-2018

National

II price in Artistic drama

20.    

15BEI009

Jegan J

Navarasam

Sastra University

24-03-2018

National

First price in Street Play

21.    

15BEI010

Sharmila S

COVAI TIES

 Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology

29-01-2018 to

31-01-2018

National

Runners in Chess

22.    

15BEI010

Sharmila S

COVAI TIES

 Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology

29-01-2018 to

05-02-2018

National

Sharmila S got Runner in chess

23.    

15BEI018

Keerthana A

 SIICAA

Mahaligam college of engineering and technology

18-02-2018

State

First place in Chess

24.    

15BEI018

Keerthana A

COVAI TIES

 Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology

29-01-2018 to

30-01-2018

National

Runner in Chess

25.    

15BEI203

Senthil N

Tamil Nadu State silambam championship 2018

Silambam Asso.,Viruthunagar

08-02-2018 to

12-02-2018

State

Silver Medal

26.    

15BEI205

Arun Kumar

COVAI TIES

 Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology

01-02-2018 to

03-02-2018

State

First place in Kabaddi

27.    

15BEI205

Arun Kumar

 SIICAA

Mahaligam college of engineering and technology

18-02-2018

State

Runner in Kabaddi

28.    

15BEI206

Syed Sulaiman P

Tamil Nadu state silambam championship 2018

Silambam Asso.,Viruthunagar

08-02-2018 to

12-02-2018

State

Silver Medal

29.    

15BEI211

Sharan S

Tamil Nadu state silambam championship 2018

Silambam Asso.,Viruthunagar

08-02-2018 to

12-02-2018

State

Gold medal

30.    

16BEI009

Raghul K

COVAI TIES

 Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology

15-03-2018

National

First place

31.    

16BEI013

Keerthana V

COVAI TIES

 Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology

29-01-2018 to
 31-01-2018

National

First place in Throw ball

32.    

16BEI013

Keerthana V

 SIICAA

Mahaligam college of engineering and technology

23-02-2018 to

25-02-2018

National

Runners in Throw ball

33.    

16BEI015

Dineshvaradan P

 SIICAA

Mahaligam college of engineering and technology

18-02-2018

National

Winner in in Volley ball

34.    

16BEI023

Tamilselvi S

COVAI TIES

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology

29-01-2018 to  31-01-2018

National

First place in volley ball

35.    

16BEI023

Tamilselvi S

Centies

United Institute of Technology, Periyanaikenpalaym

16-02-2018 &

17-02-2018

National

Third place in Volley ball

36.    

16BEI023

Tamilselvi S

 SIICAA

Mahaligam college of engineering and technology

23-02-2018 to

25-02-2018

National

Runner in Volley ball

37.    

16BEI027

Dineshkumar K

COVAI TIES

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology

29-01-2018 to  31-01-2018

National

Winners in Volley ball

38.    

16BEI032

Aditya  Gopal R

QZENITH

SRI RAMAKRISHNA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING COLLEGE

17-03-2018

State

Third place in quiz

39.    

16BEI038

Manikandan B

Akshya Trophy

Akshya College, Coimbatore

24-03-2018 &

25-03-2018

State

II price in Ball Badminton

40.    

16BEI038

Manikandan B

CIT Alumni Trophy

CIT, Coimbatore

09-03-2018 &

11-03-2018

State

II price in Ball Badminton

41.    

16BEI038

Manikandan B

Smart India Hackathon

Govt. of Delhi

30-03-2018 &

31-03-2018

National

First place under govt. of Delhi.

42.    

16BEI038

Manikandan B

AIT TROPHY

Adithya Institute of Technology

09-04-2018 &

10-04-2018

National

Second place in Ball badminton

43.    

16BEI038

Manikandan B

Smart India Hackathon 2018

AICTE under MHRD at Mumbai

01-04-2018

National

Won First Prize

44.    

16BEI205

Ragul.S

 SIICAA

Mahaligam college of engineering and technology

18-02-2018

National

Winner in Ball badminton

45.    

16BEI205

Ragul.S

Centies

United Institute of Technology, Periyanaikenpalaym

05-02-2018 &

06-02-2018

National

Runners in Ball badminton

46.    

16BEI205

Ragul.S

Akshya Trophy

 Akshya College, Coimbatore

24-03-2018 &  25-03-2018

State

II price in Ball Badminton

47.    

16BEI205

Ragul.S

CIT Alumni Trophy

 CIT, Coimbatore

09-03-2018 to

11-03-2018

State

II price in Ball Badminton

48.    

16BEI205

Ragul.S

AIT TROPHY

Adithya Institute of Technology

09-04-2018 &

10-04-2018

National

Second place in Ball badminton

49.    

17BEI033

Vishal K

Akshya Trophy

 Akshya College, Coimbatore

24-03-2018 to

25-03-2018

State

II price in Ball Badminton

50.    

17BEI033

Vishal K

CIT Alumni Trophy

 CIT, Coimbatore

09-03-2018 to

11-03-2018

State

II price in Ball Badminton

51.    

15BEI010

Sharmila S

Rigadhon Competition -rover building

IIST, Kerala

18-09-2017 to  21-09-2017

State

won best own coding team

52.    

15BEI026

Muthu Periyaval G S

Rigathon Competition -Rover building

IIST, Kerala

18-09-2017 to  21-09-2017

State

won best own coding team

53.    

14BEI040

Rishikesh U

DHANAK 2017

Indian Institute of Space science and Technology, Kerala

21-10-2017

State

First place in  organized by

54.    

16BEI027

Priyangaa .N.B

Inter College Tournament

NGM College, Pollachi

23-02-2018

& 25-02-2018

State

Runner in Volley ball in Inter Collegiate Tournament – SIICAA

55.    

16BEI027

Priyangaa .N.B

Volley Ball

NGM College, Pollachi

23-03-2018

Inter College

Runner

56.    

16BEI023

Tamilselvi S

Volley Ball

NGM College, Pollachi

23-03-2018

Inter College

Runner

57.    

15BEI018

Keerthana A

ThrowBall

NGM College, Pollachi

23-03-2018

Inter College

Runner

58.    

16BEI029

Deepak Sai S

Handball

Anna University Sports Board

08.09.2017 to

09.09.2017

Inter College

Winner

59.    

16BEI027

Priyangaa .N.B

Volley Ball

Anna University Zone & Inter Zone Tournament

08.09.2017 to

09.09.2017

Inter College

Winner

60.    

16BEI027

Priyangaa .N.B

Volley Ball

KPR Institute of Engineering Technology

04.08.2017 to 05.08.2017

Inter College

Winner

61.    

15BEI002

Bharathik Kannan T

Festember 2018

 NIT, Trichy

13-09-2018 to

15-09-2018

National

Second in Kavithidal

62.    

15BEI003

Harsaavarthini P

IFLA Original Business & Idea Competition 2018 

ITC Sonar hotel, Kolkata

08-12-2018

National

First place for the project on Sanitary napkin dispenser

63.    

15BEI009

Jegan J

Aura 2018

Pondicherry institute of Medical science, Pondicherry

08-08-2018 to

10-08-2018

State

overall trophy in Aura 2018

64.    

15BEI009

Jegan J

Festember 2018

 NIT, Trichy

13-09-2018 to  15-09-2018

National

first prize in Drama

65.    

15BEI009

Jegan J

Saarang 2019 

IIT, Madras

13-01-2019

State level

Fourth place in Drama

66.    

15BEI010

Sharmila S

COVAI TIES Chess tournament 

 Coimbatore Institute of Technology

07-02-2019

State

III Place in Chess

67.    

15BEI018

Keerthana A

CENTIES tournament

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathy

25-01-2019

State

III place in Chess

68.    

15BEI018

Keerthana A

COVAI TIES Chess tournament 

 Coimbatore Institute of Technology

07-02-2019

State

III place in Chess

69.    

15BEI018

Keerthana A

SIICAA

MCET, Pollachi

25-02-2019

State

II place in Chess

70.    

15BEI022

Subhashini J

ISA Educational Foundation 2018 Scholarship Awards

Sri Ramakrishna Instirute of Technology

05-03-2019

International

2000$ scholarship through ISA

71.    

15BEI024

Jayasurya A

COVAI TIES Tournament

CIT, Coimbatore

05-02-2019

State

Runner up in Volley Ball

72.    

15BEI026

Muthu Periyaval G S

IFLA Original Business & Idea Competition 2018 

ITC Sonar hotel, Kolkata

08-12-2018

National

Fiirst place for the project on Sanitary napkin dispenser

73.    

15BEI037

Soundharya Bommi R

 CENTIES tournament

 Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathy

25-01-2019

State

III place

74.    

15BEI037

Soundharya Bommi R

COVAI TIES Tournament

CIT, Coimbatore

07-02-2019

State

III place in Chess

75.    

15BEI037

Soundharya Bommi R

SIICAA

MCET, Pollachi

25-02-2019

State

II place in chess

76.    

15BEI043

Indra Kumar N

CENTIES Tournament 

Sakthi Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

16-02-2019

State

first place in Kho Kho

77.    

15BEI205

Arun Kumar

Kumaraguru Inter College Sports – KICS’18

Coimbatore Inovation and business Incubator

15-08-2018 to

17-08-2018

State

first place in Kabadi

78.    

16BEI009

Raghul K

Anna University Zone & Inter Zone Tournament

Annauniversity

17-09-2018 to

19-09-2018

State

first prize in Basketball MenÂ

79.    

16BEI013

Keerthana V

Covai TIES 2019 Throw ball Tournament

CIT, Coimbatore

01-02-2019 to

02-02-2019

State

winner in Throw ball

80.    

16BEI013,

Keerthana V

SIICAA

MCET, Pollachi

24-02-2019

State

third place in Throw ball

81.    

16BEI015

Dineshvaradan P

CENTIES Tournament

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

25-01-2019 to

27-01-2019

State

first place in Hand ball

82.    

16BEI015

Dineshvaradan P

SIICAA

MCET, Pollachi

22-02-2019

State

first place in Hand ball

83.    

16BEI023

Tamilselvi S

Covai TIES 2019

 Coimbatore Institute of Technology

14-02-2019 to

15-02-2019

State

first place in Volly ball

84.    

16BEI023

Tamilselvi S

CENTIES Tournament

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

14-02-2019 to

15-02-2019

State

fourth place in volly ball

85.    

16BEI023

Tamilselvi S

SIICAA

MCET, Pollachi

24-02-2019

State

second place in volly ball

86.    

16BEI027

Priyangaa .N.B

Covai TIES 2019

 Coimbatore Institute of Technology

14-02-2019 to

15-02-2019

State

first place in Volly ball

87.    

16BEI027

Priyangaa .N.B

CENTIES Tournament 

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

14-02-2019 to

15-02-2019

State

fourth place in Volly ball

88.    

16BEI027

Priyangaa .N.B

SIICAA

MCET, Pollachi

24-02-2019

State

second place in Volly ball

89.    

16BEI029

Deepak  Sai  S

CENTIES Tournament 

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

25-01-2019 to

27-01-2019

State

first place in Hand ball

90.    

16BEI029

Deepak  Sai  S

SIICAA

MCET, Pollachi

04-02-2019 to

06-02-2019

State

first place in Hand ball

91.    

16BEI032

Aditya Gopal R

GENESIS 2K18

SRI RAMAKRISHNA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING COLLEGE

28-12-2018

2ND PLACE

92.    

16BEI038

Manikandan B

BOSCH ENGGEMENT ELECTRIFICATION (BEE) HACKATHON

BOSCH

29-01-2018

3RD PLACE

93.    

16BEI042

Sweetha Raja S K M

Festember 2018 

NIT, Trichy

13-09-2018 to

15-09-2018

National

Special mention award for Dance

94.    

16BEI042

Sweetha Raja S K M

INDIAN GROUP DANCE

PONDICHERRY INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

08-08-2018  to

11-08-2018

1ST PLACE

95.    

16BEI042

Sweetha Raja S K M

SNS ALLORA

SNS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

01.03.2019

3 RD PLACE

96.    

16BEI205

Ragul.S

CENTIES Tournament

 Sakthi Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

20-02-2019 &

21-02-2019

State

fourth Place in Ball Badminton

97.    

16BEI205

Ragul.S

SNS Alumni Trophy

SNS College of Technology

26-01-2019

State

second Place in Ball Badminton

98.    

16BEI205

Ragul.S

SIICAA

 MCET, Pollachi

23-02-2019

State

won first Place in Ball Badminton

99.    

16BEI209

Syed Anwar.M

COVAI TIES Cricket tournament 

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

12-02-2019 &

19-02-2019

State

Fourth place

100.    

17BEI001

Dharanith T S

COVAI TIES Cricket tournament 

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

12-02-2019 &

19-02-2019

State

Fourth Place

101.    

17BEI014

Maha Lakshmi R

COVAI TIES Cricket tournament 

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

01-02-2019 &

02-02-2019

State

winnner in throw ball

102.    

17BEI014

Maha Lakshmi R

SIICAA

MCET, Pollachi

23-02-2019 &

26-02-2019

State

third place in Throw ball

103.    

17BEI033

Vishal K

CENTIES Tournament

 Sakthi Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

20-02-2019 &

21-02-2019

State

fourth Place in Ball Badminton

104.    

17BEI033

Vishal K

SNS Alumni Trophy

SNS College of Technology

26-01-2019 &

27-01-2019

State

second Place in Ball Badminton

105.    

17BEI033

Vishal K

SIICAA

MCET, Pollachi

23-02-2019

State

first Place in Ball Badminton

106.    

17BEI044

Marshal Infantine R M

Battle of Bands Competition

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

14-03-2019

State

first place

107.    

17BEI044

Marshal Infantine R M

Kuruksastra’2019

Sastra University

22-03-2019 &

24-03-2019

State

first place in eastern Band

108.    

17BEI201

Barathi M

CENTIES Tournament 

Sakthi Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

23-02-2019 to

24-02-2019

State

fourth place in Atheletics

109.    

17BEI201

Barathi M

SIICAA Tournament,

MCET, Pollachi

25-02-2019 to

27-02-2019

State

fourth place in Atheletics

110.    

17BEI205

Prasath A

Anna university Table Tennis tournament,

CSI college of engineering ,Ooty

22-09-2018

State

Champion in Table Tennis

111.    

17BEI205

Prasath A

SIICAA Tournament,

MCET, Pollachi

22-02-2019

State

third place in Table tennis

112.    

17BEI205

Prasath A

SIICAA Tournament,

MCET, Pollachi

25-02-2019

State

first place in Table Tennis

113.    

17BEI209

Naveenraj R

SIICAA Tournament,

MCET, Pollachi

25-02-2019

To

27-02-2019

State

second place in Atheletics

114.    

15BEI203

Senthil N

 Vaal Kadayam

Tamilnadu Amateur Silambam Association

07.12.18 to  09.12.18

State

Bronze

115.    

15BEI203

Senthil N

Erattai Vaal

Tamilnadu Amateur Silambam Association

07.12.18 to  09.12.18

State

Bronze

116.    

15BEI203

Senthil N

Maduvu&Kedayam jodi

All India Silambam Federation

07.02.19 to 10.02.19

State

Gold

117.    

15BEI203

Senthil N

Maduvu

Tamilnadu Amateur Silambam Association

07.12.18 to 09.12.18

State

Silver

118.    

15BEI203

Senthil N

Stick fight

All India Silambam Federation

07.02.19 to 10.02.19

State

ii Prize

119.    

15BEI203

Senthil N

Maduvu

All India Silambam Federation

07.02.19 to 10.02.19

State

ii Prize

120.    

15BEI203

Senthil N

Portholil

 Coimbatore District Amateur Silambam Asssociation

06.07.18 to  08.07.18

State

iii Prize

121.    

15BEI203

Senthil N

vaal Veechu

Coimbatore District Amateur Silambam Asssociation

13.08.18 to 14.08.18

State

Gold

122.    

15BEI203

Senthil N

Vel Kambu Veechu

Coimbatore District Amateur Silambam Asssociation

13.08.18 to 14.08.18

State

Silver

123.    

15BEI014

Kavi Raja K

Hockey

Zonal Tournaments 2018-19 Anna University Sports Board

05.10.18

Inter College

ii Prize

124.    

15BEI014

Kavi Raja K

Hockey

PPG 7s Hockey Trophy 18

2018

Inter College

Bronze

Feeds

Events

Announcements

Contact Info

College      : 0422-2661100
Fax             : 0422-2669406
Placement : 0422-2661515
Principal    : 0422-2661121
E-mail        : info@kct.ac.in

Student Verification / iTranscripts/
Anti Ragging Affidavit /  Anti Ragging Video’s /
 Anti Ragging Committee / ICWEC
Approval Letters
SWAYAM BOOKLET

Campus Map

Copyright © 2019 Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore 641049.Web Solutions by AES Technologies (India) Pvt. Ltd.