ELECTRONICS & INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING

S. No.

Roll Number

Name of the student

Title of the Paper Seminar / Workshop / Symposium / Conference in which Presented

National / International Level

Organized By

Date

Position Secured

1.

14BEI009

Fenitza M

Presented paper on A Novel approach for dynamics compensation in boiler drum level control DHRUVA, Creator of your own destiny

Institutional

Karpagam college of Technology

04-03-2017

1 st prize

2.

14BEI011

Gowtham S

Paper presentation at Sri Ramakrishna engineering college

Institutional

National level technical symposium on sangraha 2k17

24-02-2017

2nd prize

3.

14BEI026

Muthulakshmi L

Presented paper on A Novel approach for dynamics compensation in boiler drum level control DHRUVA, Creator of your own destiny

Institutional

Karpagam college of Technology

04-03-2017

1 st prize

4.

14BEI027

Natarajan V

Presented paper on A Novel approach for dynamics compensation in boiler drum level control DHRUVA, Creator of your own destiny

Institutional

Karpagam college of Technology

04-02-2017

1 st prize

5.

14BEI028

Navenraj S M

Presented paper on A Novel approach for dynamics compensation in boiler drum level control DHRUVA, Creator of your own destiny

Institutional

Karpagam college of Technology

04-03-2017

1 st prize

6.

14BEI033

Praveen S

Sangraha 2k17

national

Ramakrishna engineering college

24-02-2017

2nd prize

7.

14BEI052

Vijayakanth M

sangraha 2k17

national

Ramakrishna engineering college

24-02-2017

2nd prize

8.

14BEI217

Venkatesh S

A Novel approach for dynamics compensation in boiler drum level control

national

Karpagam college of engineering

04-02-2017

Participated

9.

15BEI006

Michelle Francis

ERSMERONZ 2K17,Paper Presentation

state

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology

14-03-2017

II Prize

10.

15BEI008

Srinik N

ASRo1T117 at DJ Academy for management excellence

state

ASRo1T117

24-02-2017

Participated

11.

15BEI009

Jegan J

Aventuro 2K17,Paper Presentation

state

Kongu Engineering College

07-03-2017

I Prize

12.

15BEI010

Sharmila S

ERSMERONZ 2K17,Paper Presentation

state

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology

14-03-2017

II Prize

13.

15BEI013

Pooja B

Aventuro 2K17,Poster Presentation

state

Kongu Engineering College

07-03-2017

II Prize

14.

15BEI022

Subhashini J

Worlda Biggest International Hands-on Ethical Hacking Workshop

Institutional

Hack Geeks

02-10-2016

Record ID-HG-WRHCBE8440

15.

15BEI022

Subhashini J

Aventuro 2K17,Poster Presentation

state

Kongu Engineering College

07-03-2017

II Prize

16.

15BEI022

Subhashini J

Leadership RYLA

state

Rotary Club, Coimbatore

22-09-2017

Participated

17.

15BEI025

Kaushik K B

Aventra 17, Paper Presentation

state

Sri Krishna College Of Technology

10-03-2017

I Prize

18.

15BEI025

Kaushik K B

Aventra 17, technical Connection

state

Sri Krishna College Of Technology

10-03-2017

I Prize

19.

15BEI025

Kaushik K B

Aventra 17, technical Connection

state

Sri Krishna College Of Technology

10-03-2017

I Prize

20.

15BEI026

Muthu Periyaval G S

Aventra ’17, Paper Presentation

state

Sri Krishna College Of Technology

10-03-2017

II Prize

21.

15BEI026

Muthu Periyaval G S

Aventra ’17, Paper Presentation

state

Sri Krishna College Of Technology

10-03-2017

II Prize

22.

15BEI029

Gowarthini S

Worlda Biggest International Hands-on Ethical Hacking Workshop

International

Hack Geeks

02-10-2016

Record ID-HG-WRHCBE8879

23.

15BEI029

Gowarthini S

Worlda Biggest International Hands-on Ethical Hacking Workshop

International

Hack Geeks

02-10-2016

Record ID-HG-WRHCBE8879

24.

15BEI031

Dinesh Babu S

Photograph contast at karpagam college of engineering

state

National level technical symposium on sangraha 2k17

24-02-2017

Participated

25.

15BEI037

Soundharya Bommi R

AVENTURO 2K17-POSTER PRESENTATION

state

KONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE

07-03-2017

II PRIZE

26.

15BEI041

Ashwini S

Worlda Biggest International Hands-on Ethical Hacking Workshop

Institutional

Hack Geeks

02-10-2016

Record ID-HG-WRHCBE8874

27.

16BEI013

Keerthana V

BUSINESS ENGLISH IN CERTIFICATE IN PRELIMINARY

Institutional

CAMBRIDGE ENGLISH ASSESSMENT

28-06-2017

EUROPE LEVEL B1

28.

16BEI029

Deepak Sai  S

Recognition Awards 2017, KCT

Institutional

Internal recognition award

21-11-2017

Cash Prize of Rs. 10000 by KCT, Coimbatore.

29.

15BEI010

Sharmila S

Industrial instrumentation of things

Institutional

Sri Krishna college of Engineering and Technology

11-03-2017

II place

30.

14BEI049

M. Thirunavu Karasu

IT Olympiad Final selection

National

@COEP, Pune

21-01-2017

participated

31.

14BEI052

M. Vijayakanth

IT Olympiad Final selection

National

@COEP, Pune

21-01-2017

participated

32.

13BEI058

Surya K

International conference on Emerging trends in Science Engg and Tech ICETSET 2017

International

Jerusalem college of engineering

14-03-2017

participated

33.

13BEI058

Surya K

International conference on Emerging trends in Science Engg and Tech ICETSET 2017

International

Jerusalem college of engineering

17-03-2017

participated

34.

15BEI013

Pooja B

Internet of Things in Lab VIEW

National

by National Instruments at CIT

15-09-2016

participated

35.

15BEI003

Harsaavarthini P

Design Training on Solar Vehicle

National

KIET ghaziabad, Delhi

06-10-2016 to 08-10-2016

participated

36.

13BEI39

Prabhu Deva A

placed in Base electronics supply Chennai

State

Placement

19-12-2016

participated

37.

14BEI040

U. Rishikesh

IT Olympiad Final selection

National

@COEP, Pune

21-01-2017

participated

38.

14BEI048

S. Suresh

IT Olympiad Final selection

National

@COEP, Pune

21-01-2017

participated

39.

13BEI054

Siva Shanmathi V

International conference on Emerging trends in Science Engg and Tech ICETSET 2017

International

Jerusalem college of engineering

17-03-2017

participated

40.

13BEI042

Prashanth B

International conference on Emerging trends in Science Engg and Tech ICETSET 2017

International

Jerusalem college of engineering

17-03-2017

participated

41.

13BEI104

Ammu. G

International conference on Emerging trends in Science Engg and Tech ICETSET 2017

International

Jerusalem college of engineering

17-03-2017

International

42.

13BEI053

Sathish Kumar B

International conference on Emerging trends in Science Engg and Tech ICETSET 2017

International

Jerusalem college of engineering

17-03-2017

International

43.

13BEI035

Paarkavidevi C

International conference on Emerging trends in Science Engg and Tech ICETSET 2017

International

Jerusalem college of engineering

17-03-2017

participated

44.

13BEI029

Mohanavalli C

International conference on Emerging trends in Science Engg and Tech ICETSET 2017

International

Jerusalem college of engineering

17-03-2017

participated

45.

13BEI041

Praneethaa D

International conference on Emerging trends in Science Engg and Tech ICETSET 2017

International

Jerusalem college of engineering

17-03-2017

participated

46.

13BEI008

Arthi C

International conference on Emerging trends in Science Engg and Tech ICETSET 2017

International

Jerusalem college of engineering

17-03-2017

participated

47.

15BEI022

Subhashini J

Indian society for technical education , ISTE student chapter, AVENTURO 2K17,POSSTER PRESENTATION,

International

Kongu Engineering College

07-03-2017

International

48.

15BEI037

Soundharya Bommi R

Indian society for technical education , ISTE student chapter, AVENTURO 2K17,POSSTER PRESENTATION

International

 Kongu Engineering College

07-03-2017

International

49.

15BEI013

Pooja B

Indian society for technical education , ISTE student chapter, AVENTURO 2K17,POSSTER PRESENTATION

International

Kongu Engineering College

07-03-2017

participated

50.

15BEI025

Kaushik K B

modern technology in health care

State

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology

14-03-2017

participated

51.

15BEI009

Jegan J

modern technology in health care

State

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology

14-03-2017

participated

52.

15BEI026

Muthu Periyaval G S

modern technology in health care

State

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology

14-03-2017

participated

53.

15BEI025

Kaushik K B

Aventra 17, Modern technology in health care

State

sri krishna college of Engineering and Technology

11-03-2017

participated

54.

15BEI009

Jegan J

Aventra 17, Modern technology in health care

State

sri krishna college of Engineering and Technology

11-03-2017

participated

55.

15BEI044

Adithya K.

Aventra 17, accident detection and alert system

State

sri krishna college of Engineering and Technology

11-03-2017

participated

56.

15BEI057

Aravinth A

Aventra 17, technical Connection

State

sri krishna college of Engineering and Technology

10-03-2017

participated

57.

15BEI025

Kaushik K B

Aventra 17, Technical Connection

State

Sri Krishna college of Engineering and Technology

10-03-2017

participated

58.

15BEI009

Jegan J

Aventra 17, Technical connection

State

Sri Krishna college of Engineering and Technology

10-03-2017

participated

59.

15BEI044

Adithya K.

Aventra 17, Technical Connection

State

Sri Krishna college of Engineering and Technology

10-03-2017

participated

60.

15BEI010

Sharmila S

All India Yurt art startup challenge conducted by CII (prelims 5th place)

National

IIM, Bangalore

11-03-2017

participated

61.

15BEI010

Sharmila S

All India Yurt art startup challenge conducted by CII Finals Runner up

National

Taj, vevand , bangalore

11-03-2017

participated

62.

15BEI003

Harsaavarthini P

Aventra 17, Technical Connection Spell bee CID

State

Sri Krishna college of Engineering and Technology

11-03-2017

participated

63.

15BEI026

Muthu Periyaval G S

Aventra 17, Technical Connection Spell bee CID

State

Sri Krishna college of Engineering and Technology

11-03-2017

participated

64.

15BEI006

Michelle Francis

Aventra 17, Technical Connection Spell bee CID

State

Sri Krishna college of Engineering and Technology

11-03-2017

participated

65.

15BEI053

Bharathy K

Aventra 17, technical connection

State

Sri Krishna college of Engineering and Technology

11-03-2017

participated

66.

15BEI042

Sruthi K

Aventra 17, Technical connection

State

Sri Krishna college of Engineering and Technology

11-03-2017

participated

67.

15BEI049

Dharanidevi M

Aventra 17, Technical Connection

State

Sri Krishna college of Engineering and Technology

10-03-2017

participated

68.

14BEI022

Maheswari D

Dr. APJ Abdul kalam innovation Ecosystems

State

Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai

08-04-2017

participated

69.

14BEI010

Gayathri R

Dr.APJ Abdul Kalam innovation Ecosystems

State

Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai

08-04-2017

participated

70.

14BEI209

Chandrika S

Dr.APJ Abdul Kalam innovation Ecosystems

State

Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai

08-04-2017

participated

71.

14BEI054

Vinupriya R

Dr.APJ Abdul Kalam innovation Ecosystems

State

Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai

08-04-2017

participated

72.

14BEI012

Hari Prasaath S

ICETSET 2017-AUTOMATIC QUALITY TESTING OF PUMPS

state

Jerusalem College of Engineering

17-04-2017 & 18-04-2017

participated

73.

15BEI003

Harsaavarthini P

Aventra 17, Technical Connection

state

Sri Krishna College of Technology

10-03-2017 & 11-03-2017

participated

74.

15BEI009

Jegan J

Aventra 17, Technical Connection

state

Sri Krishna College of Technology

11-03-2017

participated

75.

15BEI013

Pooja B

WIKITECHY AND MICROSOFT RESEARCH COMMUNITY GROUP CHENNAI

state

World Record

02-10-2016

participated

76.

15BEI013

Pooja B

E-MERGE-16-WORKSHOP

state

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

18-09-2016

participated

77.

15BEI022

Subhashini J

Botathon

state

Forge

05-02-2017

participated

78.

15BEI022

Subhashini J

E-MERGE-16-WORKSHOP

state

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

18-09-2016

participated

79.

15BEI037

Soundharya Bommi R

E MERGE 16-PROGRAMMABLE  LOGIC CONTROLLER WORKSHOP

state

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

27.08.2016

participated

80.

15BEI053

Bharathy K

AVANTAA’17-TECHNICAL CONNECTION

state

Sri Krishna College of Technology

10-03-2017 & 11-03-2017

participated

81.

16BEI013

Keerthana V

ROBOKART

state

IIT Bombay

08-02-2017

participated

82.

 

15BEI008

 

N. Srinik

ADROIT2017

 NATIONAL

DJ Academy for managerial Excellence

24-02-2017

participated

83.

14BEI004

Aswin S

Advances in Data Acquisition Systems for Process Automation

state

Sri Ramakrishna Engg. College

16-03-2017

participated

84.

14BEI005

Balaji S

Advances in Data Acquisition Systems for Process Automation

state

Sri Ramakrishna Engg. College

16-03-2017

participated

85.

14BEI013

Hemalatha B

Advances in Data Acquisition Systems for Process Automation

state

Sri Ramakrishna Engg. College

16-03-2017

participated

86.

14BEI016

Ishwariya R

Advances in Data Acquisition Systems for Process Automation

state

Sri Ramakrishna Engg. College

16-03-2017

participated

87.

14BEI019

Kaviarasu S

Advances in Data Acquisition Systems for Process Automation

state

Sri Ramakrishna Engg. College

16-03-2017

participated

88.

14BEI025

Mukilkumar P

Advances in Data Acquisition Systems for Process Automation

state

Sri Ramakrishna Engg. College

16-03-2017

participated

89.

14BEI035

Raja C

Advances in Data Acquisition Systems for Process Automation

state

Sri Ramakrishna Engg. College

16-03-2017

participated

90.

14BEI036

Rajeev Kumar P B

Advances in Data Acquisition Systems for Process Automation

state

Sri Ramakrishna Engg. College

16-03-2017

participated

91.

14BEI050

Venkatesh T U

Advances in Data Acquisition Systems for Process Automation

state

Sri Ramakrishna Engg. College

16-03-2017

participated

92.

14BEI034

Pushpalatha R

Advances in Data Acquisition Systems for Process Automation

state

Sri Ramakrishna Engg. College

16-03-2017

participated

93.

14BEI021

Logapriya P

Advances in Data Acquisition Systems for Process Automation

state

Sri Ramakrishna Engg. College

16-03-2017

participated

94.

14BEI028

Navenraj S M

DHRUVA,Creator of your own destiny

state

Karpagam College of Engineering

03-03-2017 & 04.03.2017

participated

95.

14BEI207

Gokula Prasanth R 

DHRUVA,Creator of your own destiny

state

Karpagam College of Engineering

03-03-2017 & 04.03.2017

participated

96.

14BEI217

Venkatesh S                

DHRUVA,Creator of your own destiny

state

Karpagam College of Engineering

03-03-2017 & 04.03.2017

participated

97.

15BEI010

Sharmila S

Smart India 2018 – Hackathon hardware edition for IMED dispenser project

International

MHRD, AICTE

19-06-2018

 Second place

98.

16BEI013

Keerthana V

WORLD BIGEST INTERNATIONAL HANDS-ON SECURITY FORENSICS WORKSHOP

RECARD ID:HA-WRHCBE4612

FORENSICS

02-09-2017

RECARD ID:HA-WRHCBE4612

99.

16BEI038

Manikandan B

Smart India Hackathon

National

 Govt. of Delhi

30-03-2018

First place under govt. of Delhi.

100.   

16BEI038

Manikandan B

Smart India Hackathon 2018

National

AICTE under MHRD at Mumbai

01-04-2018

Won First Prize

101.   

14BEI040

Rishikesh U

DHANAK 2017

State

Indian Institute of Space science and Technology, Kerala

21-10-2017

 First place

102.   

15BEI001

Asma Zinaira R

Workshop on MSME Schemes for Startups in Product Development

state

KC.IRI & Dept of Automobile Engineering

25-04-2018

participated

103.   

16BEI046

A.J.R. Mukhundh

Leadership outbound program

state

National Leadership and Adventure School, Coonoor through Diploma in Management offered by KCT Business School

26-04-2018

participated

104.   

15BEI025

Kaushik K B

Project presentation on Smart Dehuller in the Annual conference and exposition

state

Utah, USA -American society for Engineering education.

27-06-2018

participated

105.   

15BEI010

Sharmila S

YUSTART

National

Young Indians

20-01-2018

participated

106.   

15BEI014

Kavi Raja K

Hardware/IOT  Product Design & Engineering

Institute

Forge

21-07-2017 to  23-07-2017

participated

107.   

15BEI014

Kavi Raja K

YUSTART

National

Young Indians

20-01-2018

participated

108.   

15BEI025

Kaushik K B

Basics of IoT & Computing

Institute

ProtoSem hardware/IoT Product Design & Engineering KCT-Forge

21-07-2017 to 23-07-2017

participated

109.   

15BEI025

Kaushik K B

YUStart

National

Young Indians

20-01-2018

participated

110.   

15BEI029

Gowarthini S

ELECT-ERA 2017

National

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

19-08-2017

participated

111.   

15BEI030

Janani Priyadharshni S

ELECT-ERA 2017

National

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

19-08-2017

participated

112.   

15BEI036

Sathiyaprakash A

one M2M developers Tutorial and Hackathon

National

IIT Hyderabad

23-07-2017 to 27.07.17

participated

113.   

15BEI040

Nandhini A

ELECT-ERA 2017
Technical Symposium

National

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

19-08-2017

participated

114.   

16BEI038

Manikandan B

THINK FEST

National

Dover India Innovation Centre

22-09-2017 to 24-09-2017

participated

115.   

16BEI043

Rajesh Kumar R

THINK FEST

National

Dover India Innovation Centre

22-09-2017 to 24-09-2017

participated

116.   

16BEI062

Sugantha Seelan A

THINK FEST

National

Dover India Innovation Centre

22-09-2017 to 24-09-2017

participated

117.   

16BEI022

Ananth Kumar K

ANDROID WORKSHOP

State

Code Bind Technologies

21-06-2017

participated

118.   

16BEI022

Ananth Kumar K

EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

State

Code Bind Technologies

19-06-2017 to 23-06-2017

participated

119.   

15BEI003

Harsaavarthini P

IFLA Original Business & Idea Competition 2018

National

ITC Sonar hotel, Kolkata

08-12-2018

First place for the project on Sanitary napkin dispenser

120.   

15BEI022

Subhashini J

ISA Educational Foundation 2018 Scholarship Awards

International

ISA Bangalore

05-03-2019

Got 2000$ scholarship through ISA

121.   

15BEI026

Muthu Periyaval G S

IFLA Original Business & Idea Competition 2018

National

ITC Sonar hotel, Kolkata

08-12-2018

won First place for the project on Sanitary napkin dispenser

122.   

16BEI032

Aditya Gopal R

GENESIS 2K18

State

Sri Ramakrishna College of Engineering College

28-12-2018

Second Place

Feeds

Events

Announcements

Contact Info

College      : 0422-2661100
Fax             : 0422-2669406
Placement : 0422-2661515
Principal    : 0422-2661121
E-mail        : info@kct.ac.in

Student Verification / iTranscripts/
Anti Ragging Affidavit /  Anti Ragging Video’s /
 Anti Ragging Committee / ICWEC
Approval Letters
SWAYAM BOOKLET

Campus Map

Copyright © 2019 Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore 641049.Web Solutions by AES Technologies (India) Pvt. Ltd.